?

Log in

Stupid Lightning.

« previous entry | next entry »
Jun. 11th, 2009 | 08:35 am
mood: contemplativecontemplative

Ugh! I've been without a laptop since Monday! Stupid lightning zapped my computer while I was on a hiking trip (which was beautiful, by the way).
I missed my laptop so much! This whole week I've been like an addict on withdrawal. Funny, yet sad at the same time.

Oh well, still working on that cake. Gotta find the right icing!
Hehe.

However one good thing has come out of this computer-less week. I've been working on a Red Vs. Blue slash fic, starring my favorite couple in the entire world! Um, it's a secret though. You'll have to read my story first. I'm trying to make it perfect, so it may be a few days.

See you then!
xx

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {2}

(no subject)

from: dragonlock_1
date: Jun. 12th, 2009 06:04 am (UTC)
Link

OH NOES! your poor laptop! But yay your online now ^_^
I hate interw3b withdrawl! it is very very sad!

I really hope you find that icing XD!!

Oh boy really!?! You won't tell me the pairing?! Sad-face! Oh well I'll be glad to read it when it's ready! ^_^ I do hope it comes out soon though!

(sorry about the choppy sounding comment >< It's late and I'm not good at making comments)

Reply | Thread

thecupcakebat

(no subject)

from: thecupcakebat
date: Jun. 13th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Link

Yeah, and I'm still trying to find all of my music files. Everything's saved, except my iTunes are gone.

Ugh, you know surprisingly rainbow icing is hard to find! So weird... xD

Haha nope, sorry! But don't worry, it'll be posted soon, hopefully sometime this week. I already wrote half of it, but I didn't like what I had, so I'm starting over. :]
And don't worry about it. ^^

Reply | Parent | Thread